TENBURY SHOW
Saturday 7th August 2010

RESULTS


HUNTER CLASSES
Judge: Miss M Hopkins

Class 1 - COB - OPEN, mare or gelding, 4 years old or over
THE AINSWORTH PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP

1st
 1
Iggy Pop
Jo Shoosmith
 
2nd
2
Pick ‘N’ Mix
Linzi Hamilton

3rd

3
Duke
Jane Meredith

4th
5th
6th



Class 2 - HUNTER -NOVICE, mare or gelding, 4 years old or over, not to have won a 1st prize exceeding £15 

1st
194
Silken Legend
Emma Wilesmith
Res Champ
2nd
157
Gold Mist
Julie Warrington

3rd
180
Starlight Over Sidney
Vicki Hancox

4th
6
Golden Graduate
Kate Bushell

5th
6th


Class 3 - HUNTER - OPEN, mare or gelding, 4 years old or over
1st
152
Rhiewbanc Promise
Suzannah Woolley
Champ
2nd
200
Major Mark
Emily Whitehouse

3rd
4th
5th
6th



THE COL.WALLACE SILVER PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP - for Champion of Classes 2 & 3

Class 4 - RIDING HORSE
THE DAVID BURTON-BOWEN PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP

1st
195
Miss Nibbs
Emma Wilesmith

2nd
7
Listen to Me
Maureen Aspinall

3rd
157
Gold Mist
Julie Warrington

4th
170
Ayuverdon
M Badman

5th
152
Rhiewbanc Promise
Suzannah Woolley

6th
155
Monty
Vicky Hancox



Judge B. Higham Esq.,
Class 5 - HUNTER BROOD MARE WITH OWN FOAL AT FOOT
THE ROUSE BOUGHTON PERPETUAL TROPHY
1st
8
Rosie
Mr & Mrs Orchard

2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th


CLASS 6 - HUNTER FOAL foaled in 2010 progeny of mare in Class 5

1st
10
Huckleberry Finn
Mr & Mrs B Orchard

2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th


Class 7- YEARLING HUNTER, foaled in 2009
THE F.H. DALE SILVER PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP
1st
233
Archfield Jerico
Mrs H Webb

2nd
13
Ex Montana May
Mrs & Miss C Jennings

3rd
12
Erics Amazing Grace
Lisa Mundi

4th
245
My Ruby’s Mist
Ian Preece

5th
231
La Belle
Jessica Birch

6th


Class 8 - HUNTER, two year old, foaled in 2008

1st
244
Raindance 111
Andy Dolby
Champ
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th



Class 9 - HUNTER, three year old, foaled in 2007   

1st
20
DL Southern Dream
Mrs Katie Davidson
Res
Champ
2nd
16
Abancaye Jigsaw
Mrs Judith Brocklehurst

3rd
19
Echo
Rory Thomas

4th
18
Lottie
Jo Gwilliam

5th
17
Spicy Mix
Paul Rogers

6th


THE SIR TATTON BRINTON SILVER PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP for the best hunter in classes 8 & 9

Class 10 - RIDING CLUB HORSE, Riders 17 years & over
THE LARKS QUILL PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP
1st
7
Listen to me
Maureen Aspinall

2nd
22
Willows Fortune
Tracy Moseley

3rd
23
Oakridge County
Joanne Wall

4th
152
Rhiewbanc Promise
Suzanne Woolley

5th
135
Bertie Bassett
Katie Staniland

6th


REGISTERED WELSH MOUNTAIN & WELSH PONIES
Judge: C.D. Cobley Esq.,    
SECTION A - (not exceeding 12.0hh)
Class 11 - YEARLING COLT, FILLY or GELDING
1st
28
Blackhill Lullaby
M J & H R Hopkinson

2nd
29
Karadam Ruby Tuesday
Adam & Karan Fletcher

3rd
25
Cathedine Sweet Pea
Heather Lane

4th
 26
Crossfield Rhiannon
Heather Lane

5th
 27
Winton Seren
Mrs S Cartlidge

6th


Class 12 - FILLY, COLT, or GELDING, 2 or 3 years old
1st
34
Sarum Rose Petal
Stewart & Anne Franklin
Res Champ
2nd
32
Flydon Gwichyn
J & L Abrahall

3rd
36
Cefrigndre Rhammat
Ashley Tristram

4th
31
Crumpwell Sari
Heather Lane

5th
39
Joiners Ferrari
Kate Dunlea

6th
35
Willow
Anne Ibbotson


Class 13 - MARE, without foal at foot or GELDING, 4 years old or over
1st
42
Wchelm Greensleeves
Mr & Mrs P Rose

2nd
40
Rhydygrug Vanilla Skye
Michelle Pound

3rd
4th
5th
6th



Class 14 - MARE, 4 years old or over with own foal at foot
1st
43
Windmill Saucy Lady
Miss S Dobbs
Champ
2nd
46
Doddenhill Coral Lily
Mrs A Yarnold Wright

3rd
44
Templedruid Charm
Sue Payton

4th
45
Templedruid Fundador
Helen Taylor Davies

5th
6th


Class 15 - FOAL (Eligible for registration in Section A)
1st
50
Doddenhill Water Lily
Mrs A Yarnold-Wright

2nd
48
Primsland Pendrajon
Larissa Payton

3rd
49
Townsend Little Jim
Jo Gwillim

4th
5th
6th


Class 16 - STALLION
1st
52
Springoak Loius Vuiton
Mr & Mrs E Parsons

2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th



THE WENHAM & ELLIOT PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP AND THE WELSH PONY & COB SOCIETY’S MEDAL & VELVET ROSETTE for the Champion Section A
SECTION B (Not exceeding 13.2hh)
Judge: S.E Bigley Esq.,
Class 17 - YEARLING COLT, FILLY or GELDING

1st

 NO ENTRIES


2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th



Class 18 - FILLY, COLT, or GELDING, yearling, 2 or 3 years
1st
54
Bannut Timeless Charm
Mrs J M Hill

2nd
53
Buttland Primrose
Mrs Ann Ivall

3rd
4th
5th
6th


Class 19 - MARE without foal at foot, GELDING, 4 Years old or over
1st
58
Moelgarnedd Addewid
Kyneton/Silverdale
Champ
2nd
57
Manorwood Patience
Mr A J Moore

3rd
4th
5th
6th


Class 20 - MARE, 4 years old or over, with own foal at foot
1st
63
Fayre Carenz
Mrs Wilding-Davies

2nd
62
Bannut Twilight
Mrs J M Hill

3rd
64
Moelgarnedd Prydwen
Kynton/Silverdale

4th
5th
6th


Class 21 - FOAL (Eligible for registration in Section B)
1st
70
Kyneton/Silverdale
Kyneton/Silverdale Perl
Res Champ
2nd
69
Fayre Carina
Mrs Wilding-Davies

3rd
67
Bannut Eternal Light
Mrs J M Hill

4th
68
Primsland Penny Lane
Mrs Sue Payton

5th
6th



Class 22 - STALLION
1st
71
Jula Royal Music
Tracey Bosworth

2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th



THE WHATEHALL PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP for the Champion Section B
Medal & Velvet Rosette to the Champion Section B

SECTIONS C (Cob Type) (Not exceeding 13.2hh)

Class 23 - YEARLING COLT, FILLY or GELDING
1st

NO ENTRIES


2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th



Class 24 - FILLY, COLT or GELDING, yearling, 2 or 3 years old
1st
73
Tirginon Defender
Ashley Tristram

2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th


Class 25 - MARE, or GELDING, 4 years old or over
1st
76
Felonmor Swynol
Ellie Owens
Champ
2nd
74
Caernevadd Rhosyn-Aur
Miss S L Barringon
Res Champ
3rd
 75
Synod Raimunda
Paul James
 
4th
5th
6th
 

Class 26 - MARE, 4 years old or over, with own foal at foot
1st

NO ENTRIES
 
 
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Class 27 - FOAL (Eligible for registration in Section C)
1st
 
NO ENTRIES
 
 
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
 

Class 28 - STALLION, 4 years old or over
1st
 
NO ENTRIES
 
 
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
 

Medal & Rosette for Champion Section C


SECTION D

Class 29 - YEARLING COLT, FILLY OR GELDING
1st
79
Cascob Heiress
M C Edwards
Res Champ
2nd
 81
Cascob Honour
C L Jones
 
3rd
 77
Crystalbrook Union Express
Camilla Dolphin
 
4th
5th
6th
 

Class 30 - FILLY, COLT OR GELDING, 2 or 3 years old
1st
85
Avonvalley Garrey Owen
John Llewellyn-James

2nd
 84
Cascob Penblwydd Happus
H Owens
 
3rd
 86
Maesmand Mandys Bright Girl
Y L Wall
 
4th
 87
Brolas Corelli
Miss J Dines

5th
 83
Aberystilyth Tysulio
Mrs D Wales
 
6th
 

Class 31 - MARE, without foal at foot, or GELDING 4 years old or over
1st
90
Haylers Miss Dior
Mrs Karen Obrey
Champ
& Cup
2nd
92
Sinton Rheenery
Mrs J Houghton/Pippa Balch
 
3rd
91
Terackie Koudos
Mrs Marion Williams
 
4th
89
Hodni Rex
Helen Leather

5th
 88
Seren
Anne Ibbotson
 
6th
 

Class 32 - MARE,  4 years old or over, with own foal at foot
1st
93
Bryncadno Blodeuwedd
Joanne Wall

2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th


Class 33 - FOAL (Eligible for registration in Section D)
1st
94
Perlianview Tahlia
Joanne Wall
 
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
 

Class 34 - STALLION, 4 years old or over
1st
 
NON FORWARD
 
 
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
 
 

THE MARK EVANS PERPETUAL TROPHY for overall Champion in Section C & D
Medal & Rosette for Champion Section D

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND
Judge: Miss R.M. Russell-Allen   

Class 35 - SMALL MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND any age, shown in hand
1st
96
Okeleat Impulse
Mrs K Collyer
Res Champ
2nd
99
Seva Hello Dandy
Miss B Lloyd

3rd
168
Dusty of Marlon Mere
Catherine Mellor

4th
167
Cotmulliun Harrett
Lauren Mellor

5th
164
Christmas Pudding
Maggie Burns

6th
158
Annecy Ken
Lee Cawley



Class 36- LARGE MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND any age, shown in hand
1st

102
Brolas Palva
Steven Graham
Champ
2nd

78
Benuchel Flach
Sally Merrick

3rd

159
Bedwyr
Lee Cawley

4th

100
Abbeyfield Rose
Emma Jenkins

5th

184
Brolas Polly
Miss J Dines

6th


THE HUTCHINSON PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP for the best M & M in classes 35 & 36



Class 37 - LEAD REIN MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND
1st
182
Aurie Carson
Georgina Harley

2nd
106
Haverford Hedwig
Tamsin Hallett

3rd
107
Synod Miss Jones
Eliza Hallett

4th
109
Waitwith De Ja Vu
Gia Neath

5th
103
Talgoed Silver Belle
Theo Dobson

6th
110
Bengad Water Plantain
Lily Smith-Wright



Class 38 - SMALL RIDDEN MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND
1st
223
Wynswood Golden Guinea
Georgina Wuzencroft
Res Champ
2nd
181
Pinglewood Golden Thistle
Courtney Harding

3rd
112
Haverford Hedwig
Fenella Hallett

4th
213
Knighton Comb Frambridge
Chloe Griffiths

5th
113
Twix
Anna Wood

6th


Class 39 - LARGE RIDDEN MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND
1st
92
Sinton Rheeney
Pippa Balch
Champ
2nd
201
Niyton Muster Mustofolos
Lol Dempsey

3rd
227
Pyrgill Lavengo
Annabel Bray

4th
159
Bedwyr
Lee Cawley

5th
219
Cwmhenog Casper
Nathalie Ealans

6th


THE TANKER PERPETUAL TROPHY for the Champion Mountain & Moorland in Classes 37 - 39



SHIRE HORSES
Judge: Mrs D V James,

Class 40 - BARREN MARE, 3 years old or over
1st
118
Eymore Marie
Charlotte Hedgecock
Champ

2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th


Class 41 - GELDING, 3 years old or over
THE PUMP & PLANT SERVICES PERPETUAL CHALLENGE SALVER
1st
114
Arrons Casey
Mr S Ledsham
Champ
2nd
116
Fifield Admiral
Mr & Mrs Bottomer
Res Champ
3rd
115
Trem-y-Wyddfa Saul
Mrs Joy Maund-Powell

4th
119
Cellerhead Jake
Rob & Annette Turner

5th
6th



Class 42 - MARE, with own foal at foot, or certified in foal
1st

NO ENTRIES


2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th




THE J CALDER PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP for the Best Mare in classes 40 & 42
Class 43 - COLT or FILLY FOAL, shown in class 42
1st

NO ENTRIES


2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th





Class 44 - YEARLING or TWO YEAR OLD COLT, FILLY or GELDING
THE R MOSELEY PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP for the best Yearling
1st

NO ENTRIES

 2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th




THE HARRY DORRELL MEMORIAL PERPETUAL CUP for the best Champion Shire Horse

Class 45 - SHIRE HORSE IN WORKING OR DECORATED GEARS
THE PERPETUAL SILVER CHALLENGE CUP
1st
119
Cellarhead Jake
Rob & Annette Turner

2nd
118
Eymore Maria
Charlotte Hedgcock

3rd
114
Arrons Casey
Mr S Ledsham
Cleanest
brass
4th
5th
6th




THE TED ELEMENT PERPETUAL TROPHY for the cleanest brass on shaft gears

WORKING HUNTER CLASSES
Judge: N. Swallow Esq.,

Class 46 - WORKING HUNTER PONY, 14hh & under, Riders 16 years & under
1st
120
Picasso
Holly Needham
Champ
2nd
121
Foxhall Candy Floss
Erin Cullimore

3rd
174
Noble Silver
May Jones

4th
191
Seawinds Versace
Sophie Holliday

5th
224
Seaford Top Guy
Laura Whittington

6th
 172
Rosie
Abbie Young


Class 47- WORKING HUNTER PONY - 15hh & Under
1st
225
Seaford Top Cat
Laura Whittington
Res Champ
2nd
207
Strawberry Hill
Beth Dennis

3rd
205
Keep Cool
Emma Parkinson

4th
122
Kismet
Ellie Lewis

5th
237
ILPH Marble
Lucy Buchard

6th
177
KD11
Georgie Toole

THE PETER JOHN ABBOTT PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP for the Champion for classes 46 & 47

Class 48 - WORKING COB/MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND
THE TARRAGON PERPETUAL CHALLENGE TROPHY
1st
201
Nighton Mister Mistofolos
Lol Dempsey

2nd
226
Haywards Fire Bird
Laura Whittington

3rd
257
Glazzard King Arley
Vicki Hancox

4th
125
Pentyparc Gerrard
Erin Cullimore

5th
124
Badger
Rosie Whitney

6th
92
Sinton Rheeney
Pippa Balch

Judge:  Miss M Hopkins

Class 49 - SMALL WORKING HUNTER - exceeding 15hh & not exceeding 15.2hh
1st
259
Armaretto
Sally Ann Burn
Res Champ
2nd
239
The Magicians Nephew
Leanne Bennett

3rd
232
River Dance
Verity Lees Barnes

4th
5th
6th


Class 50 - LARGE WORKING HUNTER - exceeding 15.2 hh
1st
257
Lady of Ahenrye
Vicki Hancox
Champ
2nd
222
Maluta Twain
Rachael Chester

3rd
261
Red
Karen Oliver

4th
5th
6th


THE K.G. THOMAS PERPETUAL CHALLENGE TROPHY to the champion of classes 49 & 50


VETERAN, COLOURED & RIDDEN PONY CLASSES
Judges: Mrs J Middleton & Mrs J Griffiths
Class 51 - IN HAND VETERAN - 16 years & over
THE TAS PERPETUAL CHALLENGE TROPHY - Special Rosette for 20 -29 yrs old, prize for 30 & over
1st
126
Emag Express
Beverly Hudson

2nd
190
Gypsophila
Janet Pratt

3rd
176
Turfon Kitty Fisher
Oliver Toole

4th
160
Perry Boy
Joyce Richards

5th
161
Talponciau Sensation
James Briggs

6th
170
Sparky
Amanda Cooke


Class 52 - COLOURED PONY/HORSE, Skewbald, Piebald, Appaloosa, Dun, Palomino
1st
135
Bertie Bassett
Ann Staniland
Res Champ
2nd
16
Bancayu Jigsaw
Judith Brocklehurst

3rd
134
Jason
Katie Davidson

4th
133
Rockyview Hanah
Katie Davidson

5th
12
Erics Amazing Grace
Liza Mundie

6th
192
Doyland Henri
Larsly Exton


Class 53 - RIDDEN VETERAN - 16 years old & over
THE UNDERWOOD PERPETUAL CHALLENGE TROPHY - Special Rosette 20-29, Prize 30 & over
1st
190
Gypsophila
Jane Pratt

2nd
126
Emag Express
Beverly Hudson

3rd
236
Saracen
Hannah Owen

4th
210
Gilla
Harriet Carpenter

5th
203
Gentleman Jim
Karen Kirby

6th
208
Sheldon
Aimie Dennis


Judge N. Swallow Esq.,
Class 54 - RIDDEN COLOURED PONY/HORSE Skewbald, Piebald, Appaloosa, Dun, Palomino
THE NESBITT PERPETUAL CHALLENGE TROPHY for the champion in classes 52 & 54
1st
225
Seaford Top Cat
Laura Whittington
Champ
2nd
135
Bertie Bassett
Katie Staniland

3rd
239
Asard King Areley
Leanne Bennett

4th
122
Kizmet
Ellie Lewis

5th
180
Starlight over Sidney
Vicki Hancox

6th
203
Gentleman Jim
Karen Kirby


Class 55 - LEADING REIN PONY, not exceeding 12.2 hh
Mr T SAVAGE PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP
1st
138
Windwillow Banebury
Gia Neath

2nd
156
Little Oscar
George Hanson

3rd
136
Cheeco
Tamsin Hallett

4th
137
Jasper
James Gage

5th
107
Synod Miss Jones
Eliza Hallett

6th
139
Tegan Taylor-Davies
Midnight


Class 56 - FIRST RIDDEN, not exceeding 12.2 hh
THE MISS M P SMART SILVER PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP
1st
137
Jasper
Jade Gage

2nd
171
Rosedale Elixer
Tyler Tweed

3rd
136
Cheeco
Tamsin Hallett

4th
112
Haverford Hedwig
Fenella Hallett

5th
156
Little Oscar
George Hanson

6th
 140
Private Ryan 11
Annabelle Selliers



Class 57 - FAMILY PONY/HORSE
THE TYSON PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP
1st
22
Willows Fortune
Tracy Moseley

2nd
122
Kizmet
Ellie Lewis

3rd
201
Nighton Mister Mistofolos
Lol Dempsey

4th
185
Henry
Abigail Cummingham

5th
206
Missy
George Lewis

6th
 236
        
Hannah Owen



Class 58 - SHOW HUNTER PONY , 4 years old or over, 15hh & Under, Riders 16 years & under
THE KING EDWARD PERPETUAL CHALLENGE TROPYY
1st

225
Seaford Top Cat
Laura Whittington

2nd

191
Seawinds Versauce
Sophie Holliday

3rd

121
Foxhall Candy Floss
Denise Cullimore

4th

196
Leddington Little Deer
Georgie Toole

5th

120
Picasso
Holly Needham

6th

205
Little Master
Emma Parkinson

THE COLBEACH SIBELIUS PERPETUAL CHALLENGE TROPHY for the best local combination


Class 59 - MOST SUITABLE HANDY LEADING REIN PONY - Riders 10years old or under
1st

210
Cilla
Harriett Carpenter

2nd

107
Synod Miss Jones
Eliza Hallett

3rd

252



4th

 248
Chester
Annie Urwin

5th
6th


Judge Miss J Hughes

Class 60 - JUNIOR NOVICE JUMPING 14.2hh & under, Riders 16 yrs & under
THE CRESCENT PERPETUAL CHALLENGE TROPHY
1st
250
Rhani
Lucy Morgan

2nd
267
Queenie
Kayleigh Mumford

3rd
154
Bertie
Robbie Skyme

4th
256
Quiz
Beth Taylor

5th
173
Rosie
Tracey Young

6th
254
Tobee
Ireland Pearson


Class 61 - JUNIOR OPEN JUMPING 14.2hh & under, Riders 16yrs & under
THE LEVIATHON PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP
1st
122
Kizmet
Ellie Lewis

2nd
153
Bailey
Sophie Stratton

3rd
271
Midnight Millie
Frances Morgan

4th
281
Weston
Clara Edwards

5th
277
White O Morn
Sophie Smith


6th
264
Billy
Holly Martyn-Smith


Class 62 - OPEN JUMPING, 14.2hh & under, riders any age
THE TAS PERPETUAL CHALLENGE TROPHY
1st
271
Midnight Millie
Frances Morgan

2nd
264
Billy
Holly Martyn-Smith

3rd
153
Bailey
Sophie Stratton

4th
242
Ellanore Sandstorm
Jessica Raining

5th
281
Weston
Clara Edwards

6th
280
Camden
Clara Edwards


Class 63 - SENIOR NOVICE JUMPING over 14.2hh, Riders any age
THE LATE T.E. SMART PERPETUAL CHALLENGE TROPHY
1st
247
Poppy
Rosie Urwin

2nd
290
Danielle
Rebecca Litter

3rd
146
Jack
Prew Waterman

3rd
277
Midnight Diamond
Fiona Radford

5th
279
Tom
Kate Yarnold

6th
 


Class 64 - SENIOR OPEN JUMPING over 14.2 hh, Riders any age
THE LT COL T FILLERY PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP
1st
292
Lisbaine Lady Bird
Jerome Mounet

2nd
293
Katie’s Clown
Claire Rouse

3rd
275
Mr Tom
Les Taylor

4th
268
Jimmy
Olivia Hale

5th
219
Yoyo
Katie Aynes

6th
 288
Ginstoff
Louise Dents



Class 65 - OPEN JUMPING, Horse & Pony any size, Rider any age
THE EQUESTRIAN & COUNTRY LEISURE LTD. PERPETUAL CHALLENGE CUP
1st
269
Miss Bossy Boots
Rebecca Davies ( R Dines)

2nd
295
Dancer
Lucy Bright

3rd
268
Jimmy
Olivia Hale

4th
261
Red
Karen Oliver

4th
281
Weston
Clara Edwards

6th
271
Midnight Millie
Frances Morgan


SHOW JUMPING COMPETIONS
Judges: Mrs E Bishop, & Mrs Claire Wall  
Class 66 - LEAD REIN JUMPING - 12.2hh & under, THE A.D-S SHIELD
1st
136
Cheeco
Tamsin Hallett

2nd
112
Haverford Hedwig
Fenella Hallett

3rd
193
Jamie
Lauley Exton
 
4th
5th
6th



Class 67 - NOVICE JUMPING, Riders 12 yrs & Under - THE D.P. DESIGN SHIELD
1st
163
ILPH Remus
Imogen Blower

2nd
150
Ruby Gem
Sophie Wright

3rd
185
Henry V
Abigail Cunningham

4th
215
Missy
Georgia Lewis

5th
149
Polly
Sophie Meynell

6th
187
Comanche
Amber Cartlidge


Class 68 - NOVICE JUMPING, ponies 14.2hh & under, Riders 16 yrs old & under - THE D.P.-SHIELD
1st
150
Ruby Gem
Sophie Wright

2nd
186
Henry V
Hannah Jones

3rd
174
Noble Silver
Max Owen

4th
235
Rushka
Rosie Liddell

5th
141
Comanche
Topaz Cartlidge

6th
166
Magic Moments
Sienna Lywood




Class 69- OPEN MINIMUS JUMPING, ponies 14.2hh & under, Riders 16yrs old & under, THE D.P. SHIELD
1st
154
Bertie
Robbie Skyme

2nd
174
Noble Silver
Max Jones

3rd
235
Rushka
Rosie Liddell

4th
186
Henry V
Hannah Jones

5th
166
Magic Moments
Sienna Lywood

6th
253
Spirit
Becky Parsonage


Class 70 - HORSE & HOUND JUMPING - THE KYRE TROPHY
1st
172
Rosie
Abbie & Greg Young

2nd
243
Midnight Blue
Georgina Rainey

3rd
219
Commander
Nathalie Eakins

4th
186
Henry V
Hannah Jones
  
5th
266
Merlin
Katie Salter

6th
149
Polly
Sophie Meynell


Judge: Miss M Morris M.B.E
Class 71 - FANCY DRESS

1st
258
Poppy
Megan Collyer

2nd
274
Bella
Gia Neath

3rd
104
Tigger
Wilf Brocklehurst

4th
120
Picasso
Holly Needham

5th
108
Crumpwell Hotspur
Emily Walsh

6th